This is a test site - the real site is over here. Developers are busy making Public Whip better using this page.

Rebel MPs — Current members

Members of the House of Commons (part of the UK Parliament) are listed below. Refer to this explanation of the "rebellion" and "attendance" rates, as they may not mean what you think they do.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Rebellions

NameConstituencyPartyRebellions
(explain...)
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon24.1%
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon21.6%
Philip DaviesShipleyCon20.9%
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon18.0%
David NuttallBury NorthCon17.7%
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon15.5%
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem14.7%
William CashStoneCon14.1%
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon11.4%
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon10.4%
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem10.2%
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem9.9%
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodCon9.8%
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon9.7%
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem9.3%
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon9.3%
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon9.0%
Anne MainSt AlbansCon8.3%
Douglas CarswellClactonCon7.6%
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem7.6%
David WardBradford EastLDem7.4%
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon7.3%
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkCon5.6%
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon5.6%
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon5.4%
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon5.3%
James ClappisonHertsmereCon5.1%
John RedwoodWokinghamCon5.0%
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem5.0%
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon4.9%
Paul FlynnNewport WestLab4.7%
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon4.7%
Steven BakerWycombeCon4.7%
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon4.6%
Bob RussellColchesterLDem4.6%
Kate HoeyVauxhallLab4.5%
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab4.4%
John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab4.4%
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab4.3%
Frank FieldBirkenheadLab4.3%
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon4.2%
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem4.2%
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon4.1%
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon4.1%
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP3.9%
John PughSouthportLDem3.9%
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon3.8%
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab3.6%
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon3.5%
Matthew OffordHendonCon3.4%
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon3.4%
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab3.2%
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyCon3.1%
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon3.0%
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem3.0%
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab3.0%
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon3.0%
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab2.9%
Ian SwalesRedcarLDem2.9%
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon2.8%
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem2.8%
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon2.8%
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem2.7%
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon2.7%
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon2.6%
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab2.6%
Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP2.6%
Sarah WollastonTotnesCon2.6%
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon2.6%
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem2.5%
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon2.4%
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon2.4%
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDem2.3%
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDem2.2%
Simon ReevellDewsburyCon2.1%
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon2.1%
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP2.1%
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab2.0%
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon1.9%
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab1.9%
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon1.9%
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem1.9%
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon1.9%
Henry SmithCrawleyCon1.9%
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon1.9%
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon1.9%
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem1.8%
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab1.8%
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem1.8%
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab1.8%
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem1.7%
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLab1.7%
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab1.7%
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab1.6%
Robert HalfonHarlowCon1.6%
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon1.6%
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon1.6%
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDem1.5%
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem1.5%
Jeremy LefroyStaffordCon1.5%
Patrick MercerNewarkCon1.5%
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon1.5%
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab1.5%
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLab1.5%
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab1.5%
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab1.5%
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakCon1.5%
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon1.5%
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon1.5%
Chris KellyDudley SouthCon1.5%
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab1.4%
Keith VazLeicester EastLab1.4%
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab1.4%
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthCon1.4%
Jane EllisonBatterseaCon1.4%
Alan MealeMansfieldLab1.4%
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab1.4%
Fiona BruceCongletonCon1.4%
Richard FullerBedfordCon1.4%
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon1.3%
Andy BurnhamLeighLab1.3%
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon1.3%
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon1.3%
David AmessSouthend WestCon1.3%
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon1.3%
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon1.3%
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem1.2%
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthCon1.2%
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab1.2%
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon1.2%
Peter AldousWaveneyCon1.2%
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab1.2%
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab1.2%
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDem1.2%
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon1.1%
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem1.1%
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDem1.1%
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab1.1%
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLab1.1%
Tessa MuntWellsLDem1.1%
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab1.1%
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLab1.1%
Malcolm BruceGordonLDem1.1%
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonCon1.1%
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon1.1%
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab1.1%
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab1.1%
Guto BebbAberconwyCon1.1%
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab1.1%
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab1.1%
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon1.1%
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon1.1%
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon1.1%
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab1.1%
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon1.1%
John StevensonCarlisleCon1.0%
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon1.0%
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab1.0%
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab1.0%
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon1.0%
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterCon1.0%
John MannBassetlawLab1.0%
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthCon1.0%
George HollingberyMeon ValleyCon1.0%
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab1.0%
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon1.0%
Robert SymsPooleCon1.0%
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP1.0%
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab1.0%
David HamiltonMidlothianLab1.0%
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab1.0%
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon0.9%
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon0.9%
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab0.9%
Steve BrineWinchesterCon0.9%
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPC0.9%
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab0.9%
George HowarthKnowsleyLab0.9%
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab0.8%
Graham EvansWeaver ValeCon0.8%
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon0.8%
Linda RiordanHalifaxLab0.8%
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab0.8%
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLab0.8%
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLab0.8%
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab0.8%
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab0.8%
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab0.8%
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP0.8%
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab0.8%
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab0.7%
Albert OwenYnys MônLab0.7%
Lyn BrownWest HamLab0.7%
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab0.7%
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLab0.7%
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab0.7%
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab0.7%
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon0.7%
Madeleine MoonBridgendLab0.7%
Christopher LeslieNottingham EastLab0.7%
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab0.7%
Karen LumleyRedditchCon0.7%
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon0.7%
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon0.7%
Richard HarringtonWatfordCon0.7%
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon0.7%
Caroline DinenageGosportCon0.7%
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP0.7%
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon0.7%
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon0.7%
Mike WeatherleyHoveCon0.7%
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon0.6%
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem0.6%
Lee ScottIlford NorthCon0.6%
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab0.6%
Anne-Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon0.6%
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon0.6%
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab0.6%
David MowatWarrington SouthCon0.6%
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireCon0.6%
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon0.6%
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab0.6%
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab0.6%
Christopher PincherTamworthCon0.6%
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownCon0.6%
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab0.6%
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamCon0.6%
Martin CatonGowerLab0.6%
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab0.6%
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab0.6%
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab0.6%
David LawsYeovilLDem0.6%
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab0.6%
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab0.5%
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon0.5%
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLab0.5%
Ben BradshawExeterLab0.5%
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab0.5%
Mike GapesIlford SouthLab0.5%
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab0.5%
Ian LucasWrexhamLab0.5%
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem0.5%
Mark HendrickPrestonLab0.5%
Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab0.5%
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab0.5%
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab0.5%
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab0.5%
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon0.5%
Angela EagleWallaseyLab0.5%
Simon DanczukRochdaleLab0.5%
Fiona MactaggartSloughLab0.5%
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab0.5%
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab0.5%
Chris BryantRhonddaLab0.5%
Louise MenschCorbyCon0.5%
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab0.5%
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLab0.5%
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDem0.5%
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLab0.5%
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLab0.5%
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab0.5%
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleCon0.5%
Anna SoubryBroxtoweCon0.5%
John SpellarWarleyLab0.5%
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLab0.5%
David DaviesMonmouthCon0.5%
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem0.5%
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon0.5%
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab0.5%
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderCon0.5%
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon0.5%
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem0.5%
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab0.5%
David HansonDelynLab0.5%
Margot JamesStourbridgeCon0.4%
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon0.4%
Priti PatelWithamCon0.4%
Don FosterBathLDem0.4%
Ben GummerIpswichCon0.4%
Andrew StephensonPendleCon0.4%
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDem0.4%
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonCon0.4%
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonCon0.4%
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon0.4%
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterCon0.4%
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon0.4%
Andrew GriffithsBurtonCon0.4%
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon0.4%
Stephen BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon0.4%
Jonathan LordWokingCon0.4%
Adam AfriyieWindsorCon0.4%
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon0.4%
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon0.4%
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon0.4%
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon0.4%
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon0.4%
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon0.4%
Nicky MorganLoughboroughCon0.4%
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon0.4%
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon0.4%
Charlie ElphickeDoverCon0.4%
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon0.4%
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab0.4%
Joe BentonBootleLab0.4%
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon0.4%
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem0.4%
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab0.4%
Michael WeirAngusSNP0.4%
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP0.4%
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem0.4%
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon0.4%
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon0.4%
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon0.3%
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon0.3%
Jack StrawBlackburnLab0.3%
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDem0.3%
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonCon0.3%
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon0.3%
Gerald HowarthAldershotCon0.3%
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab0.3%
David LidingtonAylesburyCon0.3%
Siân JamesSwansea EastLab0.3%
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon0.3%
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab0.3%
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab0.3%
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon0.3%
Hugo SwireEast DevonCon0.3%
George MudieLeeds EastLab0.3%
David AndersonBlaydonLab0.3%
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab0.3%
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab0.3%
David LammyTottenhamLab0.3%
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP0.3%
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab0.3%
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon0.3%
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem0.3%
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC0.3%
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab0.3%
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab0.3%
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon0.3%
Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon0.3%
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab0.3%
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem0.3%
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLab0.3%
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab0.3%
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon0.3%
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon0.3%
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLab0.3%
Mary CreaghWakefieldLab0.3%
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLab0.3%
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab0.3%
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem0.3%
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLab0.3%
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab0.3%
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon0.3%
Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab0.3%
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem0.3%
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLab0.3%
Guy OppermanHexhamCon0.3%
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab0.3%
Tony LloydManchester CentralLab0.3%
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab0.3%
Charles HendryWealdenCon0.3%
Richard BenyonNewburyCon0.3%
Derek TwiggHaltonLab0.3%
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab0.3%
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsCon0.3%
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab0.3%
Stephen PoundEaling NorthLab0.2%
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab0.2%
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon0.2%
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon0.2%
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab0.2%
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon0.2%
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab0.2%
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireCon0.2%
Chris EvansIslwynLab0.2%
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab0.2%
Lorely BurtSolihullLDem0.2%
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab0.2%
Clive EffordElthamLab0.2%
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab0.2%
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab0.2%
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab0.2%
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLab0.2%
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab0.2%
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLab0.2%
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab0.2%
Keith SimpsonBroadlandCon0.2%
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab0.2%
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab0.2%
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab0.2%
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLab0.2%
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem0.2%
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonCon0.2%
Julie HillingBolton WestLab0.2%
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon0.2%
Graham JonesHyndburnLab0.2%
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon0.2%
Mark HobanFarehamCon0.2%
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab0.2%
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon0.2%
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem0.2%
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab0.2%
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab0.2%
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLab0.2%
Norman BakerLewesLDem0.2%
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon0.2%
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon0.2%
William BainGlasgow North EastLab0.2%
David WrightTelfordLab0.2%
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon0.2%
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon0.2%
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem0.2%
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab0.2%
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon0.2%
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthCon0.2%
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon0.2%
Sam GyimahEast SurreyCon0.2%
Tony BaldryBanburyCon0.2%
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralCon0.2%
Mark HunterCheadleLDem0.2%
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon0.2%
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon0.2%
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon0.2%
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon0.2%
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestCon0.2%
Simon BurnsChelmsfordCon0.2%
Neil CarmichaelStroudCon0.2%
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem0.2%
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon0.2%
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon0.2%
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDem0.2%
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportCon0.2%
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon0.2%
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon0.2%
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon0.2%
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipCon0.2%
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon0.2%
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordCon0.2%
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon0.2%
Jessica LeeErewashCon0.2%
Kris HopkinsKeighleyCon0.2%
Laura SandysSouth ThanetCon0.2%
John GlenSalisburyCon0.2%
Rob WilsonReading EastCon0.2%
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon0.2%
Phillip LeeBracknellCon0.2%
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonCon0.2%
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon0.2%
Alok SharmaReading WestCon0.2%
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon0.2%
James WhartonStockton SouthCon0.2%
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodCon0.2%
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon0.2%
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon0.2%
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon0.2%
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon0.2%
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon0.2%
Philip DunneLudlowCon0.2%
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon0.2%
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon0.2%
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon0.2%
Mark MenziesFyldeCon0.2%
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon0.2%
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon0.2%
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab0.0%
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab0.0%
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLab0.0%
Jonathan AshworthLeicester SouthLab0.0%
Ian AustinDudley NorthLab0.0%
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLab0.0%
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab0.0%
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLab0.0%
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab0.0%
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLab0.0%
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab0.0%
Crispin BluntReigateCon0.0%
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon0.0%
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab0.0%
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab0.0%
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab0.0%
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab0.0%
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseCon0.0%
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon0.0%
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab0.0%
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem0.0%
David CameronWitneyCon0.0%
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP0.0%
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon0.0%
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon0.0%
Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDem0.0%
Vernon CoakerGedlingLab0.0%
Ann CoffeyStockportLab0.0%
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab0.0%
David CrausbyBolton North EastLab0.0%
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLab0.0%
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab0.0%
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab0.0%
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireCon0.0%
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLab0.0%
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab0.0%
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon0.0%
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLab0.0%
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab0.0%
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLab0.0%
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon0.0%
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP0.0%
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC0.0%
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab0.0%
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab0.0%
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon0.0%
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon0.0%
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon0.0%
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab0.0%
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab0.0%
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab0.0%
George GallowayBradford WestRes0.0%
Edward GarnierHarboroughCon0.0%
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon0.0%
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon0.0%
Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon0.0%
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLab0.0%
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon0.0%
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon0.0%
Damian GreenAshfordCon0.0%
Justine GreeningPutneyCon0.0%
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab0.0%
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon0.0%
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab0.0%
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con0.0%
Peter HainNeathLab0.0%
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDem0.0%
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab0.0%
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon0.0%
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab0.0%
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenCon0.0%
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab0.0%
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab0.0%
Lady HermonNorth DownIndn/a
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab0.0%
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab0.0%
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP0.0%
John HowellHenleyCon0.0%
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab0.0%
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon0.0%
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLab0.0%
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon0.0%
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab0.0%
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLab0.0%
Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab0.0%
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon0.0%
David JonesClwyd WestCon0.0%
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab0.0%
Eric JoyceFalkirkLab0.0%
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab0.0%
Sadiq KhanTootingLab0.0%
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon0.0%
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon0.0%
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon0.0%
Ivan LewisBury SouthLab0.0%
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon0.0%
Naomi LongBelfast EastAlliance0.0%
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon0.0%
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen0.0%
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon0.0%
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthCon0.0%
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab0.0%
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab0.0%
Francis MaudeHorshamCon0.0%
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon0.0%
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab0.0%
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP0.0%
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab0.0%
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab0.0%
Jim McGovernDundee WestLab0.0%
Anne McGuireStirlingLab0.0%
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLab0.0%
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesCon0.0%
Esther McVeyWirral WestCon0.0%
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab0.0%
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab0.0%
Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLab0.0%
Anne MiltonGuildfordCon0.0%
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon0.0%
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon0.0%
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab0.0%
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon0.0%
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab0.0%
Paul MurphyTorfaenLab0.0%
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon0.0%
Lisa NandyWiganLab0.0%
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon0.0%
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon0.0%
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLab0.0%
George OsborneTattonCon0.0%
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon0.0%
Mark PawseyRugbyCon0.0%
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLab0.0%
Michael PenningHemel HempsteadCon0.0%
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon0.0%
Claire PerryDevizesCon0.0%
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab0.0%
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon0.0%
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab0.0%
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon0.0%
Jamie ReedCopelandLab0.0%
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab0.0%
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLab0.0%
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLP0.0%
Angus RobertsonMoraySNP0.0%
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab0.0%
Amber RuddHastings and RyeCon0.0%
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab0.0%
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLab0.0%
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon0.0%
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon0.0%
David SimpsonUpper BannDUP0.0%
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon0.0%
Andy SlaughterHammersmithLab0.0%
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon0.0%
Owen SmithPontypriddLab0.0%
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon0.0%
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon0.0%
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab0.0%
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem0.0%
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab0.0%
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDem0.0%
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab0.0%
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab0.0%
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichCon0.0%
David TredinnickBosworthCon0.0%
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestCon0.0%
Edward VaizeyWantageCon0.0%
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab0.0%
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNP0.0%
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon0.0%
David WillettsHavantCon0.0%
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLab0.0%
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLab0.0%
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLab0.0%
Iain WrightHartlepoolLab0.0%
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon0.0%
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon0.0%
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakern/a
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFn/a
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFn/a
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFn/a
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFn/a
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFn/a

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email team@publicwhip.org.uk

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement


Why is there advertising here?