This is a test site - the real site is over here. Developers are busy making Public Whip better using this page.

MPs — Current members

Members of the House of Commons (part of the UK Parliament) are listed below. Refer to this explanation of the "rebellion" and "attendance" rates, as they may not mean what you think they do.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Rebellions

NameConstituencyPartyRebellions
(explain...)
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab0.0%
Guto BebbAberconwyCon1.2%
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab0.0%
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab0.9%
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLab0.7%
Gerald HowarthAldershotCon0.3%
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon14.6%
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon4.1%
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab0.6%
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon2.4%
Michael WeirAngusSNP0.3%
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC0.3%
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem2.8%
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsCon0.2%
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLab0.0%
Damian GreenAshfordCon0.0%
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab1.0%
David LidingtonAylesburyCon0.3%
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab0.3%
Tony BaldryBanburyCon0.2%
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNP0.7%
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab0.0%
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab0.4%
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLab0.0%
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLab0.0%
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon5.2%
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon0.6%
John MannBassetlawLab1.1%
Don FosterBathLDem1.2%
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab1.7%
Jane EllisonBatterseaCon1.8%
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon0.0%
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon1.6%
Richard FullerBedfordCon1.5%
Naomi LongBelfast EastAlliance0.0%
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP0.3%
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP1.8%
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFn/a
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDem1.2%
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem2.3%
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem0.7%
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab0.2%
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon2.4%
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon0.7%
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon0.8%
Frank FieldBirkenheadLab4.1%
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab2.6%
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab0.0%
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLab1.4%
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab0.0%
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab0.0%
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab0.8%
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab1.1%
Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab0.3%
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem2.2%
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab1.4%
Jack StrawBlackburnLab1.4%
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab1.7%
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon1.2%
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab0.9%
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab0.2%
David AndersonBlaydonLab0.3%
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab2.9%
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon0.4%
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab4.8%
David CrausbyBolton North EastLab0.0%
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab1.3%
Julie HillingBolton WestLab0.6%
Joe BentonBootleLab0.3%
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon0.0%
David TredinnickBosworthCon1.1%
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon0.0%
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon0.8%
Phillip LeeBracknellCon0.4%
David WardBradford EastLDem6.8%
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab0.5%
George GallowayBradford WestRes0.0%
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon0.2%
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem1.5%
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDem0.0%
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab1.8%
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthCon0.6%
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon0.0%
Madeleine MoonBridgendLab0.9%
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon0.9%
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon9.0%
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownCon1.1%
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen0.0%
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab0.2%
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestCon0.4%
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab0.0%
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem0.2%
Keith SimpsonBroadlandCon0.2%
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon0.0%
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon0.8%
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon5.0%
Anna SoubryBroxtoweCon1.0%
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakern/a
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDem1.1%
Andrew GriffithsBurtonCon0.6%
David NuttallBury NorthCon16.9%
Ivan LewisBury SouthLab0.0%
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon0.7%
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab0.4%
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem1.9%
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon2.0%
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab0.0%
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon2.3%
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDem2.1%
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseCon0.8%
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon0.6%
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem0.7%
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthCon1.1%
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab0.0%
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab1.1%
John StevensonCarlisleCon0.9%
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC0.5%
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon0.6%
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem0.6%
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon0.7%
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab1.2%
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon0.9%
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon1.7%
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem2.3%
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon0.0%
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon0.9%
Mark HunterCheadleLDem1.0%
Simon BurnsChelmsfordCon0.8%
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon0.2%
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem5.0%
Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon0.0%
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab1.6%
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon1.9%
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon0.2%
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDem0.0%
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon0.6%
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab0.0%
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon21.1%
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon3.4%
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterCon0.9%
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab0.2%
Douglas CarswellClactonCon7.4%
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon3.1%
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLab0.2%
David JonesClwyd WestCon0.0%
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab0.5%
Bob RussellColchesterLDem5.0%
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyCon3.5%
Fiona BruceCongletonCon1.3%
Jamie ReedCopelandLab0.0%
Louise MenschCorbyCon0.7%
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab0.3%
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab1.6%
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab1.1%
Henry SmithCrawleyCon1.9%
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichCon0.6%
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralCon0.2%
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab0.6%
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon2.0%
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab0.2%
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab2.8%
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab0.9%
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLab0.5%
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon0.5%
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon2.0%
David HansonDelynLab0.4%
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab1.2%
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLab0.4%
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab0.8%
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesCon0.0%
Claire PerryDevizesCon0.0%
Simon ReevellDewsburyCon2.2%
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab0.0%
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab0.2%
Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLab0.0%
Charlie ElphickeDoverCon0.4%
Ian AustinDudley NorthLab1.0%
Chris KellyDudley SouthCon1.7%
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab0.0%
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab0.0%
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon0.0%
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP0.7%
Jim McGovernDundee WestLab1.0%
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLab2.0%
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPC0.8%
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonCon0.4%
Stephen PoundEaling NorthLab1.1%
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab0.5%
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab0.2%
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP3.7%
Hugo SwireEast DevonCon0.3%
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem0.0%
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab0.0%
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon0.9%
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab1.2%
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP0.0%
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLab0.0%
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab0.0%
Sam GyimahEast SurreyCon0.4%
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon0.4%
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon1.6%
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDem1.1%
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem0.2%
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon0.3%
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLab0.0%
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab0.4%
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab0.4%
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab0.0%
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDem2.0%
Andrew LoveEdmontonLab1.2%
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab1.5%
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon0.2%
Clive EffordElthamLab0.6%
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthCon1.7%
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon0.6%
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon1.3%
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon1.0%
Jessica LeeErewashCon0.8%
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLab0.0%
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon1.5%
Ben BradshawExeterLab0.7%
Eric JoyceFalkirkLab0.0%
Mark HobanFarehamCon0.6%
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon0.3%
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab1.3%
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFn/a
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon0.0%
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon1.9%
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon0.2%
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon0.2%
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP0.0%
Mark MenziesFyldeCon0.2%
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon5.7%
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab0.2%
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab0.7%
Vernon CoakerGedlingLab0.5%
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon0.2%
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLab0.0%
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLab0.2%
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab0.2%
William BainGlasgow North EastLab0.2%
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab0.0%
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab0.6%
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab1.2%
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLab0.4%
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon0.0%
Malcolm BruceGordonLDem1.0%
Caroline DinenageGosportCon1.6%
Martin CatonGowerLab0.5%
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordCon0.8%
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon0.6%
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab1.4%
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon0.6%
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab0.9%
Anne MiltonGuildfordCon0.0%
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab0.0%
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab0.0%
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon0.6%
Linda RiordanHalifaxLab0.7%
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon9.5%
Derek TwiggHaltonLab1.4%
Andy SlaughterHammersmithLab0.0%
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLab1.0%
Edward GarnierHarboroughCon0.0%
Robert HalfonHarlowCon1.5%
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon0.0%
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon2.2%
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab0.2%
Iain WrightHartlepoolLab0.0%
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon8.6%
Amber RuddHastings and RyeCon0.6%
David WillettsHavantCon0.0%
John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab4.0%
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem0.4%
Michael PenningHemel HempsteadCon0.0%
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab0.9%
Matthew OffordHendonCon3.5%
John HowellHenleyCon0.0%
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon0.2%
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon0.0%
James ClappisonHertsmereCon5.2%
Guy OppermanHexhamCon0.9%
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab2.6%
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakCon1.5%
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon0.7%
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab0.3%
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterCon1.0%
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem0.2%
Francis MaudeHorshamCon0.0%
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab0.0%
Mike WeatherleyHoveCon0.6%
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab1.5%
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon0.2%
Graham JonesHyndburnLab0.6%
Lee ScottIlford NorthCon0.6%
Mike GapesIlford SouthLab1.0%
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLab0.0%
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem0.7%
Ben GummerIpswichCon1.0%
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon9.5%
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab4.8%
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab1.0%
Chris EvansIslwynLab0.4%
Stephen HepburnJarrowLab0.2%
Kris HopkinsKeighleyCon0.4%
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon0.8%
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonCon0.6%
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon23.1%
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLab0.0%
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem0.6%
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab0.2%
Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab0.0%
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab0.6%
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon0.0%
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab0.0%
George HowarthKnowsleyLab2.0%
Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP2.5%
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab1.4%
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodCon0.2%
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab0.2%
George MudieLeeds EastLab1.1%
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab0.0%
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem9.2%
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab0.0%
Keith VazLeicester EastLab2.2%
Jonathan AshworthLeicester SouthLab0.4%
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab0.5%
Andy BurnhamLeighLab1.2%
Norman BakerLewesLDem0.2%
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLab0.0%
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLab0.7%
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab0.0%
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab2.3%
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon0.5%
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon2.7%
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab1.7%
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab0.0%
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLab0.8%
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLab0.0%
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLab0.5%
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLab0.2%
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab0.0%
Nicky MorganLoughboroughCon0.9%
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon4.8%
Philip DunneLudlowCon0.4%
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab4.3%
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLab0.4%
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon0.4%
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon0.0%
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon0.8%
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab0.2%
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon4.1%
Tony LloydManchester CentralLab0.7%
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab2.0%
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem7.6%
Alan MealeMansfieldLab2.2%
George HollingberyMeon ValleyCon1.1%
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon0.3%
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab0.5%
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon3.7%
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon0.2%
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem2.6%
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon1.0%
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon0.5%
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFn/a
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon0.0%
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab1.0%
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab0.4%
David HamiltonMidlothianLab1.3%
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthCon0.4%
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon2.4%
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab0.3%
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon0.2%
David DaviesMonmouthCon0.9%
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireCon0.0%
Angus RobertsonMoraySNP0.0%
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon1.3%
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLab0.0%
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab1.0%
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP0.7%
Peter HainNeathLab0.0%
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon10.7%
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon0.4%
Patrick MercerNewarkCon2.6%
Richard BenyonNewburyCon0.2%
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab0.2%
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab0.7%
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab0.2%
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab0.0%
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab0.2%
Paul FlynnNewport WestLab4.3%
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFn/a
Anne-Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon1.2%
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab0.0%
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP1.0%
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab0.9%
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem3.1%
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem0.3%
Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon0.8%
Lady HermonNorth DownIndn/a
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab1.4%
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon0.0%
Stephen BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon0.4%
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab2.3%
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem1.1%
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon0.2%
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon0.4%
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon6.8%
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon0.0%
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem0.2%
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon0.3%
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon0.6%
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon2.5%
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon0.3%
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab1.4%
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireCon1.1%
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon0.5%
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLab0.2%
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon0.0%
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon3.2%
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon0.3%
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon4.4%
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon0.4%
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon5.4%
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon0.6%
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDem0.4%
Christopher LeslieNottingham EastLab0.6%
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab2.3%
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab0.0%
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon0.6%
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab0.0%
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab0.0%
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon0.0%
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab0.3%
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab1.1%
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem0.8%
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonCon1.0%
Andrew SmithOxford EastLab1.1%
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonCon0.4%
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab1.0%
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab0.0%
Andrew StephensonPendleCon0.8%
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLab0.7%
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderCon1.3%
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP0.7%
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon3.1%
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLab0.4%
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportCon0.2%
Owen SmithPontypriddLab0.0%
Robert SymsPooleCon0.9%
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLab0.9%
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon0.2%
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem14.4%
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon0.2%
Mark HendrickPrestonLab0.7%
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon0.9%
Justine GreeningPutneyCon0.0%
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon0.2%
Rob WilsonReading EastCon0.6%
Alok SharmaReading WestCon0.6%
Ian SwalesRedcarLDem2.6%
Karen LumleyRedditchCon0.8%
Crispin BluntReigateCon0.6%
Chris BryantRhonddaLab0.4%
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon0.0%
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con1.6%
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkCon6.4%
Simon DanczukRochdaleLab0.9%
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodCon9.8%
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon0.6%
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon3.0%
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon1.5%
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem3.6%
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon0.4%
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab0.7%
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab2.8%
Mark PawseyRugbyCon0.6%
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon0.0%
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon0.3%
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon0.0%
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab1.1%
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon0.0%
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenCon0.2%
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLab0.3%
John GlenSalisburyCon0.4%
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon0.4%
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLab0.9%
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLab0.0%
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab0.7%
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon1.0%
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon0.2%
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab0.5%
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab0.9%
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab0.8%
Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDem0.7%
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab0.7%
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon0.4%
Philip DaviesShipleyCon19.2%
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon1.0%
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon4.2%
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon0.7%
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamCon0.5%
Fiona MactaggartSloughLab0.4%
Lorely BurtSolihullLDem0.2%
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem0.9%
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP0.0%
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon0.4%
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon0.5%
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon1.8%
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon4.0%
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLP0.0%
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon0.0%
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon1.9%
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon0.2%
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireCon0.2%
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon1.6%
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon1.4%
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleCon1.1%
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab0.0%
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon0.4%
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon0.8%
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon1.3%
Laura SandysSouth ThanetCon0.9%
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon0.6%
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon1.4%
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon0.0%
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon0.8%
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon0.0%
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon0.2%
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab1.3%
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab0.8%
David AmessSouthend WestCon1.4%
John PughSouthportLDem3.8%
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon0.0%
Anne MainSt AlbansCon7.7%
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDem1.4%
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab2.4%
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLab0.0%
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem9.4%
Jeremy LefroyStaffordCon2.2%
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon0.7%
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab1.4%
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon1.2%
Anne McGuireStirlingLab0.7%
Ann CoffeyStockportLab0.0%
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab0.2%
James WhartonStockton SouthCon0.6%
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLab0.0%
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab0.7%
Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab0.9%
William CashStoneCon14.0%
Margot JamesStourbridgeCon0.6%
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP2.0%
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon0.8%
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLab0.7%
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab0.4%
Neil CarmichaelStroudCon0.6%
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon1.2%
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab0.0%
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon0.9%
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem0.4%
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon0.0%
Siân JamesSwansea EastLab0.3%
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab0.8%
Christopher PincherTamworthCon0.7%
George OsborneTattonCon1.2%
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDem1.2%
David WrightTelfordLab1.0%
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon1.9%
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon0.8%
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon2.3%
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonCon1.2%
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDem0.2%
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon0.7%
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon0.8%
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon0.9%
Sadiq KhanTootingLab0.0%
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem9.4%
Paul MurphyTorfaenLab0.0%
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon1.4%
Sarah WollastonTotnesCon3.1%
David LammyTottenhamLab0.3%
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthCon1.2%
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon0.2%
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem0.0%
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab1.0%
David SimpsonUpper BannDUP0.0%
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipCon0.2%
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab0.2%
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon1.1%
Kate HoeyVauxhallLab6.0%
Mary CreaghWakefieldLab0.2%
Angela EagleWallaseyLab0.7%
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab1.3%
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab0.2%
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLab0.0%
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab0.2%
Edward VaizeyWantageCon0.0%
John SpellarWarleyLab1.3%
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab0.7%
David MowatWarrington SouthCon1.0%
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonCon0.6%
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab0.2%
Richard HarringtonWatfordCon1.2%
Peter AldousWaveneyCon1.3%
Charles HendryWealdenCon0.2%
Graham EvansWeaver ValeCon1.3%
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon16.8%
Tessa MuntWellsLDem1.0%
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon0.0%
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab0.5%
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem2.2%
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab0.7%
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab1.7%
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon0.2%
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLab0.0%
Lyn BrownWest HamLab1.1%
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab1.1%
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon0.6%
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFn/a
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon0.2%
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab0.0%
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem2.2%
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon0.0%
Lisa NandyWiganLab0.0%
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon0.4%
Steve BrineWinchesterCon1.4%
Adam AfriyieWindsorCon0.8%
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab0.3%
Esther McVeyWirral WestCon0.0%
Priti PatelWithamCon0.4%
David CameronWitneyCon0.0%
Jonathan LordWokingCon0.6%
John RedwoodWokinghamCon5.2%
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLab0.0%
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab0.2%
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestCon0.2%
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon1.2%
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab0.9%
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab0.0%
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon3.4%
Ian LucasWrexhamLab0.9%
Steven BakerWycombeCon4.8%
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon0.2%
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon1.0%
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab0.9%
David LawsYeovilLDem0.8%
Albert OwenYnys MônLab1.1%
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLab1.0%
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon0.4%

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email team@publicwhip.org.uk

The Whip on the Web

Donate to PublicWhip

Click here to lend your support to: PublicWhip v2 and make a donation at www.pledgie.com !